Indie programmes are on the radio at home and abroad throughout this week, including these 84, some of which are featured in BBC Radio's highlights of the week

Saturday 27th February
7.00-10.00am, Mary Anne Hobbs, R6M, Wise Buddah
8.00-9.00am, Archive On 4: Night Of The Long Knives, R4 Extra, Juniper Productions
8.00-10.00am, Sounds of the 60’s, R2, Unique
10.00-1.00pm, The Huey Show, R6M, Wise Buddah
1.00-3.00pm, Pick of the Pops, R2, Unique
2.00-3.00pm, ET USA), EDX: No Xcuses, Sirius XM Electric Area, Distorted Productions
2.15-3.00pm, Lilo, R4 Extra, Sparklab Productions
3.00-5.00pm, The Official Asian Download Chart, BBC Asian Network, Wise Buddah
3.00-6.00pm, Dermot O’Leary, R2, Ora et Labora
3.00-6.00pm, Gilles Peterson, R6M, Somethin’ Else
6.50-7.00pm GMT, Over To You, BBC World Service, Whistledown
6.00-9.00pm, Panjabi Hit Squad, BBC Asian Network, Wise Buddah
7.00-9.00pm, Andi Durrant: The Electrik Playground, Kiss Fresh, Distorted Productions
8.00-10.00pm, Paul Gambaccini With America’s Greatest Hits, R2, Howlett Media
8.00-10.00pm, Chicane Presents Sun: Sets, RTE Pulse Ireland, Distorted Productions
9.00-10.00pm (ET USA), Mixmash Radio With Laidback Luke, iHeartRadio Evolution, USA, The NoiseHouse

Sunday 28th February
4.00-6.00am, Essential Mix, R1, Somethin’ Else
6.05-6.35am, Something Understood, R4, Falling Tree
7.00-10.00am, Mary Anne Hobbs, R6M, Wise Buddah
9.00-12.00pm, Sunday Morning, R3, Unique
10.50-11.00am GMT, Over To You, BBC World Service, Whistledown
11.00-1.00pm, Madeley On Sunday, R2, Wise Buddah
12.00-1.00pm, Private Passions – Iqbal Khan, R3, Loftus Media
1.30-2.00pm, Simon Schama: The Obliterators, R4, Just Radio
2.00-2.45pm, Gardeners’ Question Time, R4, Somethin’ Else
3.00-5.00pm, Johnnie Walker’s Sounds Of The 70’s, R2, Wise Buddah
6.00-8.00pm, Now Playing, R6M, Somethin’ Else
6.45-7.30pm, Sunday Feature: Real Pretenders, R3, Kati Whitaker Productions
7.00-8.00pm, Jamie Cullum, ICRT FM100 Taiwan, Folded Wing
7.00-9.00pm, Sunday Night With Michael Ball, R2, Wise Buddah
7.00-10.00pm, The Rock Show, R1, Somethin’ Else
7.00-10.00pm (ET USA), Rob da Bank’s Sunday Best, iHeartRadio Evolution, USA, The NoiseHouse
7.30-10.00pm, The 5 Live Hit List, R5 live, Wire Free Productions
8.00-10.00pm, Freak Zone, R6M, Somethin’ Else
9.00-11.00pm (ET USA), Mutants Radio With John Dahlback, iHeartRadio Evolution, USA, We Are Grape
10.00-1.00am, Edu, R1Xtra, Somethin’ Else
11.30-12.00am Something Understood, R4, Falling Tree
12.00-1.00am, In Short, R5 live, Audio Always
12.00-1.00am, Freakier Zone, R6M, Somethin’ Else

Monday -Thursday 29th Feb – 3rd March
7.00-10.00pm, Mark Forrest, BBC Local Radio, Wire Free Productions
   
Monday - Friday 29th Feb – 4th March
9.00-12.00pm, Essential Classics, R3, Somethin’ Else
1.00-4.00pm, Radcliffe and Maconie, R6M, Smooth Operations
7.00-9.00pm (ET USA), All Gone Pete Tong, iHeartRadio Evolution, USA, We Are Grape
10.45-11.00pm, We Have Always Lived In The Castle, (1-5/5), R4, Sweet Talk Productions

Monday 29th February
1.00-4.00am, Monki, R1 &R1 Xtra, Folded Wing
2.50-3.00am GMT, Over To You, BBC World Service, Whistledown
5.50-6.00am GMT, Over To You, BBC World Service, Whistledown
2.00-4.00pm (AET Aus), Defected In The House, Kiss FM Melbourne, Distorted Productions
4.00-4.30pm, The Arts Exodus, R4, Falling Tree
11.00-12.00am, The Art Of Artists: Lucinda Williams, R2, (12/14), Wise Buddah
11.00-12.30am, Jazz On 3, R3, Somethin’ Else

Tuesday 1st March
3.00-3.30pm, Making History, (4/8), R4, Pier Productions
7.00-8.00pm, Jamie Cullum, R2, Folded Wing
10.00-1.00am, Cameo, R1Xtra, Somethin’ Else

Wednesday 2nd March
1.00-4.00am, Annie Nightingale, R1, We Are Grape
7.00-8.00pm, The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe, R2, Smooth Operations
9.00-10.00pm, The Surgery, R1, Somethin’ Else
10.00-1.00am, Sian Anderson, R1Xtra, Somethin’ Else
11.00-12.00am, Trevor Nelson’s Soul Show, R2, Somethin’ Else

Thursday 3rd March   
9.00-10.00pm, (ET USA), Dirty Dutch With Chuckie, Sirius XM Electric Area, USA, The NoiseHouse
9.00-12.00am, Mim Shaikh, BBC Asian Network, Somethin’ Else
7.00-8.00pm, Jamie Cullum, WRS (World Radio Switzerland), Folded Wing
8.00-8.30pm, My Perfect Country, BBC World Service, Whistledown
10.00-11.00pm, Jazz Junctions, (8/10), R2, Ping Productions
10.00-1.00am, The Residency, R1, Somethin’ Else
10.00-1.00am, Seani B, R1Xtra, Somethin’ Else

Friday 4th March
1.00-2.00am Sister Bliss In Session, MKFM, Distorted Productions
1.00-2.00am (ET USA), Bliss In Session, iHeartRadio Evolution, USA, Distorted Productions
1.00-4.00am, Toddla T, BBC Radio 1 & 1 Xtra, TBI Media
2.00-4.00pm, Kermode & Mayo, R5 live, Somethin’ Else
3.00-3.45pm, Gardeners’ Question Time, R4, Somethin’ Else
7.00-8.00pm, Desmond Carrington – The Music Goes Round, R2, Foldback Media
7.00-10.00pm, Georgey Spanswick, BBC Local Radio, Wire Free Productions
8.00-9.00pm (ET USA), I Need R3hab With R3hab, Sirius XM Electric Area, USA, The NoiseHouse
9.00-12.00am, Yasser, BBC Asian Network, Somethin’ Else
10.00-11.00pm, Paul Van Dyk: Vonyc Sessions, NRJ (Germany), Distorted Productions
10.00-11.00pm (ET USA), Don Diablo Hexagon Radio, Evolution (iHeartRadio), Distorted Productions
10.00-11.00pm, Sexy By Nature with Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Slam FM (Netherlands), We Are Grape
10.00-1.00am, Pete Tong, R1, We Are Grape
10.00-1.00am, Semtex, R1Xtra, Somethin’ Else
Various times, The Selector for The British Council, Folded Wing





Plain text links to main sections   Home: about AudioUK : Policy & Public AffairsCosts and Benefits : Information for all : Audiotrain & awardsMembers Only

AudioUK is a trading name of the Audio Producers Association, a company limited by guarantee, registration number 06527771, regd office Unit 2 Olympic Court, Whitehills Business Park, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY4 5GU

Contact information: Will Jackson, Managing Director   Kim Mason, Administrator