Indie programmes are on the radio at home and abroad throughout this week, including these 82; some of which are featured in BBC Radio's highlights of the week

Saturday 20th Sept
1.00-3.00am, Essential Mix, R1, Somethin’ Else
3.00-5.00am, Annie Nightingale, R1, We Are Grape
3.00-6.00am Richard Allinson, R2, Somethin’ Else
5.00-7.00am, Rob Da Bank, R1, We Are Grape
7.00-10.00am, Mary Ann Hobbs, R6M, Wise Buddah
8.00-10.00am, Sounds of the 60’s, R2, Unique
10.30-11.00am, The Kitchen Cabinet, (6/7), R4, Somethin’ Else
1.00-3.00pm, Pick of the Pops, R2, Unique
3.00-6.00pm, The Official Asian Download Chart, BBC Asian Network, Wise Buddah/Three Street Media
3.00-6.00pm, Dermot O’Leary, R2, Ora et Labora
3.00-6.00pm, The Huey Show, R6M, Wise Buddah
6.00-9.00pm, Panjabi Hit Squad, BBC Asian Network, Wise Buddah/Three Street Media
6.06-7.30pm, 606, R5 live, Somethin’ Else
6.00-9.00pm, Craig Charles Funk and Soul Show, R6M, TBI Media
8.00-9.00pm, Ana Matronic, (5/6), R2, Howlett Media Productions
9.00-10.00pm (EST USA), Mixmash Radio With Laidback Luke, Evolution (iHeartRadio), USA, The NoiseHouse
9.00-12.00am, Kan D Man And DJ Limelight, BBC Asian Network, Wise Buddah/Three Street Media
10.00-10.30pm, Between The Ears: Eschatology, R3, Open Audio

Sunday 21st Sept
12.00-1.00am, Freakier Zone, R6M, Somethin’ Else
1.00-3.00am, Diplo and Friends, R1 & R1 Xtra, TBI Media
3.00-6.00am Richard Allinson, R2, Somethin’ Else
6.05-6.35am, Something Understood, R4, Unique
7.00-10.00am, Mary Ann Hobbs, R6M, Wise Buddah
9.00-12.00pm, Sunday Morning, R3, Unique
11.00-1.00pm, Weekend Wogan, R2, Wise Buddah
12.00-1.00pm, Private Passions – Sir Timothy Gowers, R3, Loftus Media
12.55-3.00pm, Formula 1 Singapore Grand Prix, R5 live, USP
2.00-2.45pm, Gardeners’ Question Time, R4, Somethin’ Else
3.00-5.00pm, Johnnie Walker’s Sounds of the 70’s, R2, Wise Buddah
6.00-8.00pm, Now Playing, R6M, Somethin’ Else
6.06-7.30pm, 606, R5 live, Somethin’ Else
7.00-9.00pm, Sunday Night With Michael Ball, R2, Wise Buddah
7.00-10.00pm (EST USA), Rob da Bank’s Sunday Best, Evolution (iHeartRadio), USA, The NoiseHouse
8.00-10.00pm, Freak Zone, R6M, Somethin’ Else
9.00-11.00pm (EST USA), Mutants Radio With John Dahlback, Evolution (iHeartRadio), USA, We Are Grape
10.00-2.00am, Edu, R1Xtra, Somethin’ Else
11.30-12.00am Something Understood, R4, Unique

Monday - Friday 22nd – 26th Sept
12.00-2.00am, Janice Long, R2, Somethin’ Else
1.30-1.35am, Pause For Thought, R2, TBI Media
2.00-5.00am, Alex Lester, R2, Wise Buddah
5.45-5.50am, Pause For Thought, R2, TBI Media
9.20 -9.25am, Pause For Thought, R2, TBI Media
9.00-12.00pm, Essential Classics, R3, Classic Arts
11.00-11.15am, England And Other Stories, (1-5/5), R4 Extra, Sweet Talk Productions
11.00-11.30am, Same Sex Parents, R4, White Pebble Media
1.00-4.00pm, Radcliffe and Maconie, R6M, Smooth Operations
2.15-3.00pm, Afternoon Drama: Ghosts Of Heathrow, R4, Somethin’ Else
7.00-10.00pm, Mark Forrest, BBC Local Radio, Wire Free Productions
7.00-10.00pm (EST USA), All Gone Pete Tong, Evolution (iHeartRadio), USA, We Are Grape

Monday 22nd Sept
2.00-4.00am, Monki, R1 &R1 Xtra, Folded Wing
10.00-2.00am, CJ Beatz, R1Xtra, Somethin’ Else
11.00-12.30am, Jazz On 3, R3, Somethin’Else

Tuesday 23rd Sept
12.00-2.00am, The Rock Show, R1, Somethin’ Else
11.30-12.00pm, Goldie the Alchemist, R4, Three Street Media
1.45-2.00pm, Thames Crossings, R4, (3/5), Falling Tree Productions
7.00-8.00pm, Jamie Cullum, R2, Folded Wing
9.00-10.00pm, The Review Show, R1, Somethin’ Else
10.00-2.00am, Cameo, R1Xtra, Somethin’ Else
11.00-11.30pm, Kevin Eldon Will See You Now, (2/4), R4, Pozzitive Productions
11.00-12.00am, Mark Radcliffe’s Music Club, R2, Smooth Operations

Wednesday 24th Sept
12.00-2.00am, The Punk Show, R1, Somethin’ Else
2.00-4.00am, Nihal, BBC Radio 1 & 1 Xtra, TBI Media
6,30-7.00pm, Jeremy Hardy Speaks To The Nation, (2/4). R4, Pozzitive Productions
7.00-8.00pm, The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe, R2, Smooth Operations
9.00-10.00pm, My Playlist, R1, Somethin’ Else
10.00-2.00am, Crissy Criss, R1Xtra, Somethin’ Else
11.00-12.00am, Trevor Nelson’s Soul Show, R2, Somethin’ Else

Thursday 25th Sept  
2.00-4.00am, Benji B, BBC Radio 1 & 1 Xtra, TBI Media
9.00-10.00pm, INDJsWT, R1, Somethin’ Else
9.00-10.00pm, (EST USA), Dirty Dutch With Chuckie, Electric Area Sirius XM, USA, The NoiseHouse
10.00-2.00am, Robbo Ranx, R1Xtra, Somethin’ Else

Friday 26th Sept
12.00-2.00am, The Residency, R1, Somethin’ Else
2.00-4.00am, Toddla T, BBC Radio 1 & 1 Xtra, TBI Media
2.00-4.00pm, Kermode & Mayo, R5 live, Somethin’ Else
3.00-3.45pm, Gardeners’ Question Time, R4, Somethin’ Else
7.00-8.00pm, Desmond Carrington – The Music Goes Round, R2, Foldback Media
8.00-9.00pm (EST USA), I Need R3hab With R3hab, Electric Area Sirius XM, USA, The NoiseHouse
9.00-12.00am, Yasser, BBC Asian Network, Wise Buddah/Three Street Media
10.00-12.00am, 6 Mix, R6M, Somethin’ Else
10.00-2.00am, Semtex, R1Xtra, Somethin’ Else
11.00-1.00am, Skream & Benga, R1, We Are Grape
Various times, The Selector for The British Council, Folded Wing

Plain text links to main sections   Home: about AudioUK : Policy & Public AffairsCosts and Benefits : Information for all : Audiotrain & awardsMembers Only

AudioUK is a trading name of the Audio Producers Association, a company limited by guarantee, registration number 06527771, regd office Unit 2 Olympic Court, Whitehills Business Park, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY4 5GU

Contact information: Will Jackson, Managing Director   Kim Mason, Administrator